The results of competitions

In accordance with the regulations  of  the  competitions  for the  title of  “Best faculty” , “Best department”, “Teacher of the year“, “Best young scientist-innovator“, “Best student-innovator“, “Best student”, “Best student group“, “Best teacher”, “the Best room in the hostel“, “Best unit“, “the Best division of administrative services”   the Commission considered the submissions and conducted an examination to determine the winners in all categories.

In the nomination “Best faculty”:

I-st place- the Faculty of power engineering and telecommunications (Dean-Tatkeeva G.G.) with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 140 thousand tenge;

II –nd place- Mining faculty (dean-Ozhigin S.G.) with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of  80 thousand tenge;

III-rd  place – Transport-road Department (Dean-Yntykov T.S.) with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of  50 thousand tenge.

In the nomination “Best  department”

I place – the Department of Surveying and geodesy (chief. Nizametdinov F.K.) with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 80 thousand tenge;

II place – the Department of  Professional  training (chief. Udartceva S. M.) with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of  50 thousand tenge;

III place – the Department of Automation of production processes named after V.F.Byrko (chief. Breido I. V.) with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 30 thousand tenge.

In the nomination “Teacher of the year” :

I place-  Breido I. V., head of the department  APP named after V.F.Byrko , d.t.s., with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 40 thousand tenge;

II place – Nizametdinov F.K head of the department  S and G, d. t. s., with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 30 thousand tenge;

III place – Demin V. F., Prof. of  Department DMD, d.t. s., with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of  20 thousand tenge..

 

In the nomination “The Best young scientist-innovator”

I place – Baimuldin M. M., teacher of the department of  ICS, with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 35 thousand tenge;

II place – Imashev A. Zh., senior lecturer of the department of  DMD, with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 25 thousand tenge;

III place – Shabanov  E.Zh., doctoral candidate of the Department of  MM and N, with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 15 thousand tenge.

In the nomination “The Best student-innovator“:

I place- Kuznetsova S. V., warden of  gr. RET114, with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 30 thousand tenge;
II place – Meleshko P. M., the master student of the gr. MEM141, with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 20 thousand tenge;
III place – Kostaltsev Y. V., warden of  gr. GD-114, with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 10 thousand tenge.

In the nomination “The Best student”
I place – Buzyakov  R. R., warden of  gr. RET114, with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of  25 thousand tenge;
II place – Akhmetshina T.K., warden of  gr. HTOV-132, with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 15 thousand tenge;
III place – Madeniyat A.Zh., warden of  gr. VT-121, with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 10 thousand tenge.

In the nomination “the Best student group”

I place – gr. SIB-12-1 (warden Shaiken Sh.), with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of  35 thousand tenge;

II place – gr. TE-12-2 (warden Tauekel A.)  with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of  20 thousand tenge;

III place – gr. HTOV-13-2 (warden Suleimenova A.), with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 10 thousand tenge.

 

In the nomination “Best curator”

I place-  Kuleimenova L. M., teacher of the department of  KL and C, curator of the  gr. OP-14-2, with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 30 thousand tenge;

II place – Aitbayev N. B., teacher of the department of MM and N, curator of the gr. Met-13-3, with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 20 thousand tenge;

III place – Sadanova  B. M., senior lecturer of the department of  ICS, curator of the  gr. WT-12-1, with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 10 thousand tenge.

In the nomination “the Best Dorm room” the title to use for the room # 814 of the Transport and road  Department, with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 20 thousand tenge.

In the nomination “Best unit
I place – the center of the “Trinity of  languages” named after Sh. Kudaiberdiyev (head- Aubakirov N. M.), with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 50 thousand tenge;
II place – the Center of quality management and accreditation ( head-  Zhunusova G.E.), with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of 30 thousand tenge;
III place – the Department of  REMC  (head-  Pak Y. N.), with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of  20 thousand tenge.

In the nomination  “The Best division of administrative services”  assign title to the Printing-duplicating workshop (head- Rybina  A. I.), with Honorary diplomas and monetary awards in the amount of  50 thousand tenge.

 

 

Uncategorized