Consultation hours

Personal questions of the faculty and staff, students, undergraduates and PhD students: 

Full name

Job position

Consultation hours

1

Ibatov Marat Kasenovich Rector  Wednesday 15:00-17:00

2

Aristotel Zeinullinovich Isagulov First Vice-Rector Wednesday, Thursday15:00-17:00

3

 Zhetessova Gulnara Santayevna  Vice-rector for Strategic Development  Thursday from 15:00 to 17:00

4

 Оzhigin Sergey Georgiyevich  Vice-rector for Research  Thursday from 15:00 to 17:00

5

 Alpyssbayeva Nazym     Amangaziyevna  Vice-rector for Educational Affairs  Thursday from 15:00 to 17:00

6

 Mussina Gulnaz Nurgaliyevna  Chief of staff  Thursday from 15:00 to 17:00

 

Dean of faculties:

Mining faculty Imasheva A.Zh.:  Tuesday from 15:00 to 17:00

Architecture and Construction faculty Taranov A.V. Tuesday from 15:00 to 17:00

Faculty of power Engineering, Automation and Telecommunications Bulabaev F.N.: Saturday from 10:00 to 12:00

Mechanical Engineering faculty Erahtina I.I.: Tuesday, Thursday from 15:00 to 17:00

Transport and Road faculty Zholdybaeva G.S.: Tuesday from 15:00 to 17:00

Innovative Technology faculty Golovacheva V.N.: Tuesday from 15:00 to 17:00

Engineering economics and management faculty Davletbaeva N.B.: Tuesday, Friday from 15:00 to 17:00, Wednesday from 14:00 to 17:00

Correspondence and Distance learning faculty Glotov B.N.: every day from 16:00 to 18:00

Heads of Departments:

The department of «Working out of mineral deposits» Issabek Т.К.: Tuesday from 15:00 to 17:00
The department of «Mine surveying and geodesy» Низметдинов Н.Х.: Nizmetdinov N.Kh.: Tuesday from 15:00 to 17:00
The department of «Mine aerology and a labor safety» Zholmagambetov N.R.: Tuesday from 12:00 to 17:00
The department of «Geology and exploration of mineral deposits» Sadchikov A.V.: Monday from 14:00 to 16:00
The department of «Construction materials and technology»  Rahimova G.M.: Wednesday 10:00 to 17:00
The department of «Design, architecture, and applied mechanics» Imanov M.O.: Tuesday from 11:00 to 15:00
The department of «History of Kazakhstan» Kasimova S.S.: Tuesday from 11:00 to 15:00
The department of «Russian and foreign languages» Ospanova B.R.: Wednesday, Thursday 14:00 to 15:00
The department of «Automation of manufacturing processes» Breido I.V.: Wednesday, Thursday 14:00 to 15:00
The department of «The technology of communication systems»  Yugai V.V.: Thursday 09:00 to 10:00
The department of «Energy» Mekhtiev A.D.: Sunday 10:00 to 12:00
The department of «Physics» Smirnova Y.M.: Thursday 15:00 to 17:00
The department of «Measurement techniques and instrumentation» Aizhambaeva S.Zh.: Thursday 15:00 to 15:00
The department of «Nanotechnology and metallurgy»Balbekova B.K.: Thursday 15:00 to 15:00
The Department of «Technological equipment, engineering and standardization» Yurchenko V.V.: Thursday 15:00 to 15:00
The Department of «Welding and Foundry» Bartenev I.A.: Tuesday from 15:00 to 17:00
The Department of «Professional Education» Gotting V.V.: Tuesday, Thursday from 15:00 to 17:00
The department of «Transport engineering and logistics system» Kabicenov S.Zh.: Tuesday from 14:00 to 17:00
The department of «PROF. A.N.DANIYAROV CHAIR OF INDUSTRIAL TRANSPORT» Huangan H.: Monday from 15:00 to 17:00
The department of «KAZAKH LANGUAGE AND CULTURE» Kalybekov K.S.: Tuesday from 10:00 to 13:00
The department of «Social and Humanities» Balshikeev S.B.: Tuesday, Friday from 15:00 to 17:00
The department of «Information Technology and Security» Kokkoz M.M.: Wednesday 15:00 to 16:00
The department of «Informative computer systems» » Baimuldin M.K.: Saturday 14:30 to 16:00
The department of «Higher Mathematics» Tutanov S.K.: Thursday 11:00 to 12:00
The department of «Industrial ecology and chemistry» Kabieva S.K.: Tuesday from 14:00 to 17:00
The department of «Economics of the enterprise» Ahmetzhanov B.A.: every day from 15:00 to 17:00
The department of «Engineering Entrepreneurship and Marketing» Steblyakova L.P.: Wednesday 14:00 to 17:00
The department of «Management of the enterprise» Khishaueva Zh.T.: Wednesday 14:00 to 17:00
The department of «Physical training» Golovin I.L.: Monday, Wednesday from 10:00 to 15:00
The department of «Primary Military Training» Alishev B.Zh.: Tuesday from 15:00 to 17:00
The department of “Assembly of people of Kazakhstan” A. S. Sagatov: Tuesday from 15:00 to 17:00
Military chair Strokov E.N.: Thursday 15:00 to 17:00

Uncategorized